Item HMF-PartNo HMF-Description
1 580.053.501.044 PTT key cover black
2 580.053.502.051 Silicone rubber PTT key
3 580.053.502.080 Model label 1.00
4 580.053.502.081 HYT-LOGO label
5 580.053.501.042 Channel selector Knob
6 580.053.506.086 Inner lining for Knob
7 580.053.502.031 Light guide
8 580.053.502.077 Light guide 3M(9448) adhesive paper
9 580.053.501.043 Volume control knob
10 580.053.504.011 Rear cover (main unit)
11 580.053.502.032 Dust-proof cover
12 580.053.502.065 Mic mesh
13 580.053.502.066 Speaker mesh
14 580.053.502.026 Speaker 16Ohm 1W/2W 91dB O40
15 580.053.502.052 Water-proof gasket (speaker)
16 580.053.502.056 Stainless fixing ring (speaker)
17 580.053.503.033 Nut M7.0*5.4mm
18 580.053.503.030 Nut M6.0*4.2mm
19 580.053.504.018 Water-proof gasket (volume knob)
20 580.053.504.032 Water-proof gasket (main unit)
21 580.053.504.031 Water-proof gasket (battery connector)
22 580.053.600.032 3P battery connector socket
23 580.053.504.012 Mic holder Black
24 580.053.506.055 aluminum chassis
25 580.053.506.040 PPTT metal dome (3-key)
26 580.053.506.037 Cable for keypad orange+white 28# 25mm
27 580.053.700.013 PT PCB FR4 0.6T/2L
28 580.053.506.034 Heat sink pad 02
29 580.053.600.027 SMA-connector, male
30 580.053.506.021 AntennaWater-proof gasket
31 580.053.600.029 Mic cover, O6.0*2.27mm
32 580.053.600.021 Gray-code encoder switch
33 580.053.504.041 Volume switch pad 1.0mm-thick
34 580.053.600.018 Volume switch
35 580.053.600.037 Earpiece jack O2.5mm 4pun 30VDC 0.5A 3-pole
36 580.053.506.043 PC sheet
37 580.053.600.038 Speaker jack O3.5mm 5pin 30VDC 0.5A 3-pole
38 580.053.600.015 Demodulator plug-in 450KHz~4KHz
39 580.053.600.014 Ceramic filter 450KHz~6.0KHz
40 580.053.502.030 Battery latch
41 580.053.502.061 item is cancelled
42 580.053.506.065 Radio case kit
43 580.053.503.035 Self-tapping screw ST1.9*4.0mm
A 580.053.503.019 Machine screw M2.5*4.0mm
B 580.053.503.035 Self-tapping screw ST1.9*4.0mm
C 580.053.503.029 Machine screw M3.0*6.0mm flat round head
D 580.053.503.021 Machine screw M2.5*8.0mm T8
E 580.053.503.035 Self-tapping screw ST1.9*4.0mm
RxTx 580.053.700.032 Main board of TC-700 UHF1 (400-450MHz)
RxTx 580.053.700.033 Main board of TC-700 UHF1 (400-450MHz) 5-tone
RxTx 580.053.700.034 Main board of TC-700 UHF2 (440-490MHz)
RxTx 580.053.700.035 Main board of TC-700 UHF3 (420-470MHz)
RxTx 580.053.700.036 Main board of TC-700 UHF3 (420-470MHz) 5-tone
RxTx 580.053.700.037 Main board of TC-700 UHF5 (350-390MHz)
RxTx 580.053.700.038 Main board of TC-700 UHF7 (400-470MHz)
RxTx 580.053.700.039 Main board of TC-700 UHF7 (400-470MHz) 5-tone
RxTx 580.053.700.040 Main board of TC-700 UHF8 (450-520MHz)
RxTx 580.053.700.041 Main board of TC-700 VHF (136-174MHz)
RxTx 580.053.700.042 Main board of TC-700 VHF (136-174MHz) 5-tone
RxTx 580.053.700.043 Main board of TC-700 UHF6 (English)(300-350MHz)
 -- 580.053.600.044 PNP Transistor UHMMT717 12V 2.5A
 -- 580.053.600.043 Ceramic filter LTM455FW 455KHz ~6KHz