Item HMF-PartNo HMF-Description
1 580.053.501.044 PTT key cover Black
2 580.053.502.054 PTT key (silica rubber)
3 580.053.502.048 Emergency key (silica rubber)
4 580.053.502.075 Adhesive tape, light guide 3M(9448)
5 580.053.502.034 Light guide
6 580.053.502.069 Felt, speaker PES+PBO(U500PBO) O40.0
7 580.053.502.029 Speaket 20 Ohm 1W/3W 90dB O 40mm
8 580.053.502.055 Speaker fixing sheet
9 580.053.503.015 Machine screw M2.0*3.5mm
10 580.053.506.085 Sponge covering LCD, 42.5*21.0*0.5mm
11 580.053.506.015 LCD module
12 580.053.503.020 DB head screw 2.5*4, nut 2.0*2.6
13 580.053.503.035 Self-tapping screw ST1.9*4.0mm
14 580.053.506.011 Cable 4 pin grey 150V 0.8T*30mm
15 580.053.506.016 Vibrating motor
16 580.053.600.023 E-rotary switch
17 580.053.600.018 Volume switch
18 580.053.506.040 PTT metal dome (3-key)
18 580.053.506.035 Side PTT keyboard
19 580.053.506.034 Heat sink pad 02
20 580.053.600.027 SMA-connector male
21 580.053.504.021 O-ring 6.0*8.0mm
22 580.053.504.013 Rear cover of radio unit
23 580.053.504.030 Waterproof ring, volume control knob
24 580.053.503.031 Nut M6.0*4.2mm
25 580.053.504.026 Waterproof ring for battery connector
26 580.053.502.016 Battery connector kit
27 580.053.504.019 Waterproof ring, expansion port
28 580.053.503.019 Machine screw M2.5*4.0mm
29 580.053.504.036 Cover for expansion port
30 580.053.504.025 Main waterproof ring
31 580.053.506.054 aluminum chassis, vibration
32 580.053.506.032 Sponge pad for motor 14*14*1.0mm
33 580.053.506.025 Sheet, motor
34 580.053.700.024 Main board for TC-780 UHF1 (400-470MHz), 5-tone
34 580.053.700.025 Main board for TC-780 VHF (136-174MHz), 2-tone
34 580.053.700.026 Main board for TC-780 VHF (136-174MHz), 5-tone, English
34 580.053.700.027 Main board for TC-780 VHF (136-174MHz), 5-tone
34 580.053.700.028 Main board for TC-780 VHF (136-174MHz), 2-tone, English
34 580.053.700.029 Main board for TC-780 VHF (136-174MHz), 5-tone, English
35 580.053.504.010 FFC, 14 pin
36 580.053.506.010 Keypad
37 580.053.506.030 Metal dome, function key
38 580.053.502.033 Earpiece jack
39 580.053.502.068 Waterporoof PC pad for earpiece
40 580.053.502.021 FPCB (20Pin)
41 580.053.502.044 Battery latch
42 580.053.502.061 Spring
43 580.053.502.014 Front case radio kit
44 580.053.502.047 Numeric keypad
-- 580.053.600.043 Ceramic filter LTM455FW 455KHz ~ 6KHz